FMEA Training Course

Melbourne Australia

from Quality One Australia
October 7 - 8, 2019

FMEA Training teaches a disciplined method to organize potential failure modes and their effects and to establish associated resolution actions. The method applies to both products and manufacturing processes.

FMEA is a primary tool to identify and prevent potential problems during conceptualisation and design of product or processes. Preventing problems will result in: faster time to market, more PD Factory throughput, higher customer satisfaction, and reduced product campaigns.

After the completion of the course, participants will be able to:

  • Identify what can be done to prevent things gone wrong
  • Use related robustness techniques
  • Distinguish between the four main types of FMEA
  • Identify potential failure mode
  • Identify the effects of failures
  • Identify causes of failures
  • Reduce cost and warranty
  • Improve design verification

Online FMEA Training: $149AUD per participant. Click on this link to go direct to our FMEA online training


FMEA Training Course Schedule Details
Dates: October 7 - 8, 2019 (Monday/Tuesday)
Facilitator: Dave Kelly
Venue: Q1 Offices
Address: Level 3, 480 Collins St Melbourne 3000
Office Phone: 03 8610 6984
Venue Phone: 03 8610 6333
Times:Please arrive 8:30-8:45 for 9am start
Lunch and Notes Provided
Cost: $1200+GST per participant per course
Conditions: No refunds. Participant list can be altered by you at anytime prior to the course commencement.

Bookings
Online Bookings at Q1 Online Bookings

Email Booking Request to Email FMEA Training Booking

Download and email the FMEA Melbourne Application (pdf) or FMEA Application (doc) form to infosea@quality-one.com




Q1

Quality One Australia Pty Ltd

ACN 113671453 ABN 80113671453

Home|About Us|Our Clients|Associates|Policy|Positions Vacant|Contact Us

Consulting|Development|Tools and Applications|Training|News|Quality Links|Sitemap

Latest courses

Next 10 courses available are listed here.

For the full schedule: 2019 Schedule

CourseStartEndDays
SPC - Adelaide19-9-201920-9-20192
FMEA - Canberra23-9-201924-9-20192
8D - Canberra25-9-201926-9-20192
SPC - Melbourne3-10-20194-10-20192
FMEA - Melbourne7-10-20198-10-20192
8D - Melbourne9-10-201910-10-20192
SPC - Brisbane14-10-201915-10-20192
Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Brisbane16-10-201917-10-20192
Other courses available in
Process Improvement Training 8 Disciplines/Root Cause
APQP Developing Process Maturity
FMEA Financial FMEA Training
Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Training Lean Six Sigma White Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Program of Work Process Mapping Training
Process Mapping Healthcare Training MSA
SPC Training Lean Six Sigma Correspondence Training

The local time here at Quality One is: